Administration

Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal

Faculty and Staff

Filter by Group

  • All
  • 6th
  • 7th
  • 8th
  • Administration
  • Support
NameGrade LevelsJob Title
Stephanie Alferdson8th
Math
Margot Barnes6th, 7th, 8th
Counselor
Michelle Bartolomew6th, 7th, 8th
ELA
Luckea Benston7th
Science
Abigail Bowman6th, 8th
Science
Andrew Brehm6th, 7th
Social Studies
Amanda CarpenterSupport
Counselor
Jeannette Cesareo6th, 7th, 8th
ELA
Lisa CheatomAdministration
Dean
Louis Cherry6th, 7th, 8th
Public Services
Natalie Chin-Watson6th, 7th, 8th
Drama
Terri ChristianAdministration
Principal
Lisa Dalton7th, 8th
ELA
Tamyka DanfordSupport
Math Interventionist
Ann Dirckson6th, 7th, 8th
Physical Education
Edmelinda Figueroa7th, 8th
Math
Bill GainerSupport
Media Specialist
Gabriel Gallawa6th
ELA
Jodel Garcon8th
Social Studies
Linda Gease7th
Science
Matthew Gillette6th, 7th
Social Studies
Mariam Gotay7th
Math
Tyjhe Grayson6th, 8th
Science
Sherice HadleySupport
Medical Skills
Hayden Hooten6th, 7th, 8th
Technology
Niculina Muscalu HowardSupport
LEA Facilitator
Blanche Hutchinson6th, 8th
Science
Cheryl Irving-Davis8th
Math
Juliana Jackson8th
Math
Mary Johnson7th
ESE
Monali KunduSupport
Science Coach
Andrew Martison7th, 8th
Math
Mary Meadows-Butler6th, 7th, 8th
ESE
Mona Mills-ColemanSupport
Literacy Coach
Linda Mulvany6th, 7th, 8th
ESE
Myle Murphy6th, 8th
ELA
Jose Rojas Oviedo7th
Physical Education
Patricia PeltSupport
Reading Interventionist
Donna Pope6th
ESE
Debra Rivers8th
Science
Danylette Rodriguez8th
Social Studies
Larry Rogers8th
Physical Education
Meredith Herrera Rogue8th
ELA
Mathew Rosenberg6th
Math
Crystal Ruyle6th, 7th, 8th
Band
Corey Scott8th
Social Studies
Cassandra Smith7th
ELA
Connie SmithAdministration
Assistant Principal
Ashley Stone-Smith8th
ELA
Judy Symes6th, 7th, 8th
Technology
Louise Taylor8th
Math
Sonya Taylor6th, 7th, 8th
Math
Curtis ThomasAdministration
Assistant Principal
Kathryn Thomas6th
Social Studies
Richard ToddSupport
Network Manager
Woodrica Washington8th
Math
Sharon WhalenSupport
Testing Coordinator
Charlene WilsonSupport
Math Coach
Herbert Woodard6th
Science
Corrine Wright6th, 7th, 8th
Culinary Arts
Ronique Wright
Terminal Operator